Glow Out 5k
April 26, 2018
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted April 27, 2018, 10:46 AM
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 18:17.4 5:53.2 223 Shayne Fawcett, Bolivar 50 - / M50-54 1 / M
2 19:11.2 6:10.5 212 Karl Studtman, Jackson 55 1 / M55-59 2 / M
3 19:49.9 6:23.0 126 Brian Ferrell, Jackson 26 1 / M25-29 3 / M
4 22:18.2 7:10.7 163 Robin Robbins, Milan 63 1 / M60 & Over 4 / M
5 22:37.3 7:16.9 164 Juleann Roberts, Arlington 9 - / F14 & Under 1 / F
6 22:40.0 7:17.7 159 Steven Reagan, Brownsville 40 1 / M40-44 5 / M
7 22:40.2 7:17.8 102 Adam Bailey, Milan 27 2 / M25-29 6 / M
8 22:46.6 7:19.9 194 Dustin Jordan, Jackson 37 1 / M35-39 7 / M
9 22:51.5 7:21.4 207 Jeff Joyner, Jackson 48 1 / M45-49 8 / M
10 22:56.7 7:23.1 222 Rob Lamb, Jackson 29 3 / M25-29 9 / M
11 23:27.4 7:33.0 174 Brittany Stenberg, Mckenzie 32 1 / F30-34 2 / F
12 23:30.6 7:34.0 211 Seth Crowe, Jackson 42 2 / M40-44 10 / M
13 23:31.9 7:34.5 198 Kristi Riddle, Humboldt 42 1 / F40-44 3 / F
14 24:00.7 7:43.7 168 Brent Simpson, JACKSON 35 2 / M35-39 11 / M
15 24:02.9 7:44.4 227 Kelly Coleman, Jackson 31 2 / F30-34 4 / F
16 24:06.6 7:45.6 185 Mark Wilhaucks, Three Way 55 2 / M55-59 12 / M
17 24:19.9 7:49.9 129 Jeanna Frommel, Jackson 42 2 / F40-44 5 / F
18 24:47.4 7:58.8 125 Ashley Ferrell, Jackson 25 1 / F25-29 6 / F
19 24:49.8 7:59.5 150 Oren Martin, Finger 35 3 / M35-39 13 / M
20 25:05.8 8:04.7 119 Randall Duke, Lexington 40 3 / M40-44 14 / M
21 25:17.5 8:08.4 171 Renee Smith, JACKSON 39 1 / F35-39 7 / F
22 25:30.0 8:12.4 115 Jimmy Craig, Brownsville 65 2 / M60 & Over 15 / M
23 25:33.0 8:13.4 210 Taleighda Crowe, Jackson 49 1 / F45-49 8 / F
24 25:56.9 8:21.1 154 Landon Pershell, McKenzie 10 1 / M14 & Under 16 / M
25 25:57.8 8:21.4 123 Nicholas Farley, Munford 33 1 / M30-34 17 / M
26 26:26.2 8:30.5 208 Cindy Gibbons, Halls 43 3 / F40-44 9 / F
27 26:46.5 8:37.1 201 Ava Thompson, Lexington 11 1 / F14 & Under 10 / F
28 26:52.0 8:38.9 112 James Christoferson, Jackson 61 3 / M60 & Over 18 / M
29 27:04.5 8:42.9 219 Jim Wilson, Jackson 54 1 / M50-54 19 / M
30 27:24.7 8:49.4 183 April Webb, Jackson 41 4 / F40-44 11 / F
31 27:25.8 8:49.7 148 Joshua Jones, Jackson 29 4 / M25-29 20 / M
32 27:28.9 8:50.7 116 Julie Cupples, Pinson 33 3 / F30-34 12 / F
33 27:56.6 8:59.6 118 Kaylee Duke, Lexington 13 2 / F14 & Under 13 / F
34 28:00.6 9:00.9 111 Crystal Carloss, Jackson tn 37 2 / F35-39 14 / F
35 28:02.3 9:01.5 209 Corando Malone, Jackson 43 5 / F40-44 15 / F
36 28:08.3 9:03.4 140 Nancy Hopper, Milan 63 1 / F60 & Over 16 / F
37 28:13.6 9:05.1 228 Christina Harrison, Jackson 32 4 / F30-34 17 / F
38 28:18.0 9:06.5 130 Cassandra Fuller, Jackson 49 2 / F45-49 18 / F
39 28:36.7 9:12.5 221 Jill Greer, Medina 58 1 / F55-59 19 / F
40 28:39.0 9:13.3 151 Ann Maxwell, Humboldt 57 2 / F55-59 20 / F
41 28:43.8 9:14.8 172 Suzy Smith, Jackson 44 6 / F40-44 21 / F
42 28:56.7 9:19.0 128 Jasmine Finch, Lexington 14 3 / F14 & Under 22 / F
43 29:22.2 9:27.2 182 Lu Anne Warren, Jackson 56 3 / F55-59 23 / F
44 29:29.8 9:29.6 204 Bethany Johnson, Jackson 25 2 / F25-29 24 / F
45 29:31.3 9:30.1 213 Fran Spears, Martin 60 2 / F60 & Over 25 / F
46 29:56.8 9:38.3 109 Devin Butler, Jackson 26 3 / F25-29 26 / F
47 30:02.6 9:40.2 226 Sarah Simpson, Jackson 31 5 / F30-34 27 / F
48 30:37.9 9:51.6 101 Steven Adams, Brownsville 41 4 / M40-44 21 / M
49 30:40.7 9:52.5 195 Tabitha Jordan, Jackson 38 3 / F35-39 28 / F
50 31:44.3 10:12.9 230 Julie Bezold, Jackson 42 7 / F40-44 29 / F
51 32:31.8 10:28.2 217 Donna Loper, Lexington 48 3 / F45-49 30 / F
52 32:36.8 10:29.8 224 Rusty Cabanan, Jackson 37 4 / M35-39 22 / M
53 32:57.5 10:36.5 187 Cavette Lily, Jackson 12 4 / F14 & Under 31 / F
54 32:58.1 10:36.7 144 Gerardo Jara, Jackson 49 2 / M45-49 23 / M
55 33:44.9 10:51.8 179 Sherry Troxel, Jackson 56 4 / F55-59 32 / F
56 34:11.3 11:00.2 180 Carly Tyler, Medon 22 1 / F20-24 33 / F
57 34:11.4 11:00.3 173 Ellie Spencer, Jackson 23 2 / F20-24 34 / F
58 34:36.2 11:08.3 184 Linda Whitehouse, jackson 26 4 / F25-29 35 / F
59 34:45.0 11:11.1 145 Amanda Johnson, Jackson 36 4 / F35-39 36 / F
60 34:53.7 11:13.9 146 Stacey Johnson, Jackson 35 5 / F35-39 37 / F
61 34:56.2 11:14.7 132 Elizabeth Goetsch, Jackson 33 6 / F30-34 38 / F
62 35:17.2 11:21.5 202 Jackie Utley, Jackson 34 7 / F30-34 39 / F
63 35:29.4 11:25.4 103 Tammie Berry, Clarksburg 52 1 / F50-54 40 / F
64 35:31.6 11:26.1 138 Meagan Hill, Jackson 32 8 / F30-34 41 / F
65 35:41.3 11:29.2 206 Caleb Ross, Reagan 18 1 / M15-19 24 / M
66 35:49.9 11:32.0 131 Anne Goethals, Jackson 52 2 / F50-54 42 / F
67 36:19.1 11:41.4 108 Tom Buie, Jackson 58 3 / M55-59 25 / M
68 36:20.8 11:41.9 166 Gary Shackelford, jackson 69 4 / M60 & Over 26 / M
69 36:26.8 11:43.9 181 Lisa Waggener-Jara, Jackson 53 3 / F50-54 43 / F
70 36:37.8 11:47.4 135 Angelia Haltom, Jackson 41 8 / F40-44 44 / F
71 36:42.6 11:48.9 139 Ellen Holl, Jackson 35 6 / F35-39 45 / F
72 36:45.6 11:49.9 214 Christy Futrell, Jackson 42 9 / F40-44 46 / F
73 36:45.8 11:50.0 147 Tammy Johnson, Jackson 46 4 / F45-49 47 / F
74 37:12.4 11:58.5 200 Carolyn Thomas, Jackson 54 4 / F50-54 48 / F
75 37:36.3 12:06.2 225 Mary Craigie, Jackson 54 5 / F50-54 49 / F
76 38:29.5 12:23.4 205 Janet Lovell, Medina 52 6 / F50-54 50 / F
77 38:29.7 12:23.4 189 Hernandez-Perry Misty, Jackson 34 9 / F30-34 51 / F
78 38:58.4 12:32.7 229 Olivia Bezold, Jackson 17 1 / F15-19 52 / F
79 39:01.4 12:33.6 231 Avery Gibson, Jackson 17 2 / F15-19 53 / F
80 39:28.1 12:42.2 169 Brittany Sinclair, Mckenzie 27 5 / F25-29 54 / F
81 39:28.5 12:42.3 170 Jordan Sinclair, Mckenzie 26 6 / F25-29 55 / F
82 40:47.1 13:07.6 199 Jason Stanford, Jackson 16 2 / M15-19 27 / M
83 40:54.8 13:10.1 190 Kessinger Michelle, Beech Bluff 36 7 / F35-39 56 / F
84 40:56.7 13:10.7 203 Brenda Woods, Jackson 36 8 / F35-39 57 / F
85 42:08.7 13:33.9 120 Valerie Dzurney, Dyersburg 18 3 / F15-19 58 / F
86 42:09.1 13:34.0 178 destiny tice, dyersburg 21 3 / F20-24 59 / F
87 42:34.7 13:42.3 176 Krishnaswamy Thirumalai, Marietta 47 3 / M45-49 28 / M
88 43:26.1 13:58.8 106 Ryleigh Broadstreet, Lexington 10 5 / F14 & Under 60 / F
89 43:34.9 14:01.7 157 Marlon Rainer, Jackson 44 5 / M40-44 29 / M
90 43:54.8 14:08.1 149 Angelina Joyce, Jackson 12 6 / F14 & Under 61 / F
91 44:00.0 14:09.7 114 Candy Colvin, Humboldt 46 5 / F45-49 62 / F
92 44:33.4 14:20.5 127 Autumn Finch, Lexington 35 9 / F35-39 63 / F
93 45:46.4 14:44.0 186 Michelle Arnhold, Bruceton 44 10 / F40-44 64 / F
94 45:55.5 14:46.9 110 Jamie Cantrell, Medina 37 10 / F35-39 65 / F
95 45:57.7 14:47.6 107 Leigh Buie, Jackson 55 5 / F55-59 66 / F
96 45:58.5 14:47.9 134 Karen Gurley, Jackson 57 6 / F55-59 67 / F
97 47:17.7 15:13.4 105 Brian Boucher, Jackson 57 4 / M55-59 30 / M
98 47:17.7 15:13.4 104 Aletza Boucher, Jackson 57 7 / F55-59 68 / F
99 47:33.3 15:18.4 124 Belinda Farner, Guys 45 6 / F45-49 69 / F
100 47:34.1 15:18.6 152 Chelsea Newson, Jackson 48 7 / F45-49 70 / F
101 48:17.3 15:32.6 216 Candi Davis, Lexington 45 8 / F45-49 71 / F
102 48:18.7 15:33.0 215 Julia Clement, Lexington 44 11 / F40-44 72 / F
103 48:49.1 15:42.8 153 Yalanda Parr, Halls 45 9 / F45-49 73 / F
104 48:49.5 15:42.9 133 Ashley Goulder, Munford 37 11 / F35-39 74 / F
105 49:39.1 15:58.9 142 Marsha Hunt, Jackson 60 3 / F60 & Over 75 / F
106 49:59.3 16:05.4 121 Wendy Dzurney, Dyersburg 51 7 / F50-54 76 / F
107 50:22.8 16:12.9 196 Amanda McNeil, Finger 38 12 / F35-39 77 / F
108 51:40.3 16:37.9 218 Alisha Thompson, Lexington 39 13 / F35-39 78 / F
109 51:41.1 16:38.1 191 Ladd Leigh, Jackson 37 14 / F35-39 79 / F
Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 18:17.4 5:53.2 223 Shayne Fawcett, Bolivar 50 1
2 19:11.2 6:10.5 212 Karl Studtman, Jackson 55 2
3 19:49.9 6:23.0 126 Brian Ferrell, Jackson 26 3
4 22:18.2 7:10.7 163 Robin Robbins, Milan 63 4
5 22:40.0 7:17.7 159 Steven Reagan, Brownsville 40 6
6 22:40.2 7:17.8 102 Adam Bailey, Milan 27 7
7 22:46.6 7:19.9 194 Dustin Jordan, Jackson 37 8
8 22:51.5 7:21.4 207 Jeff Joyner, Jackson 48 9
9 22:56.7 7:23.1 222 Rob Lamb, Jackson 29 10
10 23:30.6 7:34.0 211 Seth Crowe, Jackson 42 12
11 24:00.7 7:43.7 168 Brent Simpson, JACKSON 35 14
12 24:06.6 7:45.6 185 Mark Wilhaucks, Three Way 55 16
13 24:49.8 7:59.5 150 Oren Martin, Finger 35 19
14 25:05.8 8:04.7 119 Randall Duke, Lexington 40 20
15 25:30.0 8:12.4 115 Jimmy Craig, Brownsville 65 22
16 25:56.9 8:21.1 154 Landon Pershell, McKenzie 10 24
17 25:57.8 8:21.4 123 Nicholas Farley, Munford 33 25
18 26:52.0 8:38.9 112 James Christoferson, Jackson 61 28
19 27:04.5 8:42.9 219 Jim Wilson, Jackson 54 29
20 27:25.8 8:49.7 148 Joshua Jones, Jackson 29 31
21 30:37.9 9:51.6 101 Steven Adams, Brownsville 41 48
22 32:36.8 10:29.8 224 Rusty Cabanan, Jackson 37 52
23 32:58.1 10:36.7 144 Gerardo Jara, Jackson 49 54
24 35:41.3 11:29.2 206 Caleb Ross, Reagan 18 65
25 36:19.1 11:41.4 108 Tom Buie, Jackson 58 67
26 36:20.8 11:41.9 166 Gary Shackelford, jackson 69 68
27 40:47.1 13:07.6 199 Jason Stanford, Jackson 16 82
28 42:34.7 13:42.3 176 Krishnaswamy Thirumalai, Marietta 47 87
29 43:34.9 14:01.7 157 Marlon Rainer, Jackson 44 89
30 47:17.7 15:13.4 105 Brian Boucher, Jackson 57 97
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 22:37.3 7:16.9 164 Juleann Roberts, Arlington 9 5
2 23:27.4 7:33.0 174 Brittany Stenberg, Mckenzie 32 11
3 23:31.9 7:34.5 198 Kristi Riddle, Humboldt 42 13
4 24:02.9 7:44.4 227 Kelly Coleman, Jackson 31 15
5 24:19.9 7:49.9 129 Jeanna Frommel, Jackson 42 17
6 24:47.4 7:58.8 125 Ashley Ferrell, Jackson 25 18
7 25:17.5 8:08.4 171 Renee Smith, JACKSON 39 21
8 25:33.0 8:13.4 210 Taleighda Crowe, Jackson 49 23
9 26:26.2 8:30.5 208 Cindy Gibbons, Halls 43 26
10 26:46.5 8:37.1 201 Ava Thompson, Lexington 11 27
11 27:24.7 8:49.4 183 April Webb, Jackson 41 30
12 27:28.9 8:50.7 116 Julie Cupples, Pinson 33 32
13 27:56.6 8:59.6 118 Kaylee Duke, Lexington 13 33
14 28:00.6 9:00.9 111 Crystal Carloss, Jackson tn 37 34
15 28:02.3 9:01.5 209 Corando Malone, Jackson 43 35
16 28:08.3 9:03.4 140 Nancy Hopper, Milan 63 36
17 28:13.6 9:05.1 228 Christina Harrison, Jackson 32 37
18 28:18.0 9:06.5 130 Cassandra Fuller, Jackson 49 38
19 28:36.7 9:12.5 221 Jill Greer, Medina 58 39
20 28:39.0 9:13.3 151 Ann Maxwell, Humboldt 57 40
21 28:43.8 9:14.8 172 Suzy Smith, Jackson 44 41
22 28:56.7 9:19.0 128 Jasmine Finch, Lexington 14 42
23 29:22.2 9:27.2 182 Lu Anne Warren, Jackson 56 43
24 29:29.8 9:29.6 204 Bethany Johnson, Jackson 25 44
25 29:31.3 9:30.1 213 Fran Spears, Martin 60 45
26 29:56.8 9:38.3 109 Devin Butler, Jackson 26 46
27 30:02.6 9:40.2 226 Sarah Simpson, Jackson 31 47
28 30:40.7 9:52.5 195 Tabitha Jordan, Jackson 38 49
29 31:44.3 10:12.9 230 Julie Bezold, Jackson 42 50
30 32:31.8 10:28.2 217 Donna Loper, Lexington 48 51
31 32:57.5 10:36.5 187 Cavette Lily, Jackson 12 53
32 33:44.9 10:51.8 179 Sherry Troxel, Jackson 56 55
33 34:11.3 11:00.2 180 Carly Tyler, Medon 22 56
34 34:11.4 11:00.3 173 Ellie Spencer, Jackson 23 57
35 34:36.2 11:08.3 184 Linda Whitehouse, jackson 26 58
36 34:45.0 11:11.1 145 Amanda Johnson, Jackson 36 59
37 34:53.7 11:13.9 146 Stacey Johnson, Jackson 35 60
38 34:56.2 11:14.7 132 Elizabeth Goetsch, Jackson 33 61
39 35:17.2 11:21.5 202 Jackie Utley, Jackson 34 62
40 35:29.4 11:25.4 103 Tammie Berry, Clarksburg 52 63
41 35:31.6 11:26.1 138 Meagan Hill, Jackson 32 64
42 35:49.9 11:32.0 131 Anne Goethals, Jackson 52 66
43 36:26.8 11:43.9 181 Lisa Waggener-Jara, Jackson 53 69
44 36:37.8 11:47.4 135 Angelia Haltom, Jackson 41 70
45 36:42.6 11:48.9 139 Ellen Holl, Jackson 35 71
46 36:45.6 11:49.9 214 Christy Futrell, Jackson 42 72
47 36:45.8 11:50.0 147 Tammy Johnson, Jackson 46 73
48 37:12.4 11:58.5 200 Carolyn Thomas, Jackson 54 74
49 37:36.3 12:06.2 225 Mary Craigie, Jackson 54 75
50 38:29.5 12:23.4 205 Janet Lovell, Medina 52 76
51 38:29.7 12:23.4 189 Hernandez-Perry Misty, Jackson 34 77
52 38:58.4 12:32.7 229 Olivia Bezold, Jackson 17 78
53 39:01.4 12:33.6 231 Avery Gibson, Jackson 17 79
54 39:28.1 12:42.2 169 Brittany Sinclair, Mckenzie 27 80
55 39:28.5 12:42.3 170 Jordan Sinclair, Mckenzie 26 81
56 40:54.8 13:10.1 190 Kessinger Michelle, Beech Bluff 36 83
57 40:56.7 13:10.7 203 Brenda Woods, Jackson 36 84
58 42:08.7 13:33.9 120 Valerie Dzurney, Dyersburg 18 85
59 42:09.1 13:34.0 178 destiny tice, dyersburg 21 86
60 43:26.1 13:58.8 106 Ryleigh Broadstreet, Lexington 10 88
61 43:54.8 14:08.1 149 Angelina Joyce, Jackson 12 90
62 44:00.0 14:09.7 114 Candy Colvin, Humboldt 46 91
63 44:33.4 14:20.5 127 Autumn Finch, Lexington 35 92
64 45:46.4 14:44.0 186 Michelle Arnhold, Bruceton 44 93
65 45:55.5 14:46.9 110 Jamie Cantrell, Medina 37 94
66 45:57.7 14:47.6 107 Leigh Buie, Jackson 55 95
67 45:58.5 14:47.9 134 Karen Gurley, Jackson 57 96
68 47:17.7 15:13.4 104 Aletza Boucher, Jackson 57 98
69 47:33.3 15:18.4 124 Belinda Farner, Guys 45 99
70 47:34.1 15:18.6 152 Chelsea Newson, Jackson 48 100
71 48:17.3 15:32.6 216 Candi Davis, Lexington 45 101
72 48:18.7 15:33.0 215 Julia Clement, Lexington 44 102
73 48:49.1 15:42.8 153 Yalanda Parr, Halls 45 103
74 48:49.5 15:42.9 133 Ashley Goulder, Munford 37 104
75 49:39.1 15:58.9 142 Marsha Hunt, Jackson 60 105
76 49:59.3 16:05.4 121 Wendy Dzurney, Dyersburg 51 106
77 50:22.8 16:12.9 196 Amanda McNeil, Finger 38 107
78 51:40.3 16:37.9 218 Alisha Thompson, Lexington 39 108
79 51:41.1 16:38.1 191 Ladd Leigh, Jackson 37 109
M14 & Under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 25:56.9 8:21.1 154 Landon Pershell, McKenzie 10 24
F14 & Under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 22:37.3 7:16.9 164 Juleann Roberts, Arlington 9 5
1 26:46.5 8:37.1 201 Ava Thompson, Lexington 11 27
2 27:56.6 8:59.6 118 Kaylee Duke, Lexington 13 33
3 28:56.7 9:19.0 128 Jasmine Finch, Lexington 14 42
4 32:57.5 10:36.5 187 Cavette Lily, Jackson 12 53
5 43:26.1 13:58.8 106 Ryleigh Broadstreet, Lexington 10 88
6 43:54.8 14:08.1 149 Angelina Joyce, Jackson 12 90
M15-19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 35:41.3 11:29.2 206 Caleb Ross, Reagan 18 65
2 40:47.1 13:07.6 199 Jason Stanford, Jackson 16 82
F15-19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 38:58.4 12:32.7 229 Olivia Bezold, Jackson 17 78
2 39:01.4 12:33.6 231 Avery Gibson, Jackson 17 79
3 42:08.7 13:33.9 120 Valerie Dzurney, Dyersburg 18 85
F20-24
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 34:11.3 11:00.2 180 Carly Tyler, Medon 22 56
2 34:11.4 11:00.3 173 Ellie Spencer, Jackson 23 57
3 42:09.1 13:34.0 178 destiny tice, dyersburg 21 86
M25-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 19:49.9 6:23.0 126 Brian Ferrell, Jackson 26 3
2 22:40.2 7:17.8 102 Adam Bailey, Milan 27 7
3 22:56.7 7:23.1 222 Rob Lamb, Jackson 29 10
4 27:25.8 8:49.7 148 Joshua Jones, Jackson 29 31
F25-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 24:47.4 7:58.8 125 Ashley Ferrell, Jackson 25 18
2 29:29.8 9:29.6 204 Bethany Johnson, Jackson 25 44
3 29:56.8 9:38.3 109 Devin Butler, Jackson 26 46
4 34:36.2 11:08.3 184 Linda Whitehouse, jackson 26 58
5 39:28.1 12:42.2 169 Brittany Sinclair, Mckenzie 27 80
6 39:28.5 12:42.3 170 Jordan Sinclair, Mckenzie 26 81
M30-34
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 25:57.8 8:21.4 123 Nicholas Farley, Munford 33 25
F30-34
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 23:27.4 7:33.0 174 Brittany Stenberg, Mckenzie 32 11
2 24:02.9 7:44.4 227 Kelly Coleman, Jackson 31 15
3 27:28.9 8:50.7 116 Julie Cupples, Pinson 33 32
4 28:13.6 9:05.1 228 Christina Harrison, Jackson 32 37
5 30:02.6 9:40.2 226 Sarah Simpson, Jackson 31 47
6 34:56.2 11:14.7 132 Elizabeth Goetsch, Jackson 33 61
7 35:17.2 11:21.5 202 Jackie Utley, Jackson 34 62
8 35:31.6 11:26.1 138 Meagan Hill, Jackson 32 64
9 38:29.7 12:23.4 189 Hernandez-Perry Misty, Jackson 34 77
M35-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 22:46.6 7:19.9 194 Dustin Jordan, Jackson 37 8
2 24:00.7 7:43.7 168 Brent Simpson, JACKSON 35 14
3 24:49.8 7:59.5 150 Oren Martin, Finger 35 19
4 32:36.8 10:29.8 224 Rusty Cabanan, Jackson 37 52
F35-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 25:17.5 8:08.4 171 Renee Smith, JACKSON 39 21
2 28:00.6 9:00.9 111 Crystal Carloss, Jackson tn 37 34
3 30:40.7 9:52.5 195 Tabitha Jordan, Jackson 38 49
4 34:45.0 11:11.1 145 Amanda Johnson, Jackson 36 59
5 34:53.7 11:13.9 146 Stacey Johnson, Jackson 35 60
6 36:42.6 11:48.9 139 Ellen Holl, Jackson 35 71
7 40:54.8 13:10.1 190 Kessinger Michelle, Beech Bluff 36 83
8 40:56.7 13:10.7 203 Brenda Woods, Jackson 36 84
9 44:33.4 14:20.5 127 Autumn Finch, Lexington 35 92
10 45:55.5 14:46.9 110 Jamie Cantrell, Medina 37 94
11 48:49.5 15:42.9 133 Ashley Goulder, Munford 37 104
12 50:22.8 16:12.9 196 Amanda McNeil, Finger 38 107
13 51:40.3 16:37.9 218 Alisha Thompson, Lexington 39 108
14 51:41.1 16:38.1 191 Ladd Leigh, Jackson 37 109
M40-44
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 22:40.0 7:17.7 159 Steven Reagan, Brownsville 40 6
2 23:30.6 7:34.0 211 Seth Crowe, Jackson 42 12
3 25:05.8 8:04.7 119 Randall Duke, Lexington 40 20
4 30:37.9 9:51.6 101 Steven Adams, Brownsville 41 48
5 43:34.9 14:01.7 157 Marlon Rainer, Jackson 44 89
F40-44
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 23:31.9 7:34.5 198 Kristi Riddle, Humboldt 42 13
2 24:19.9 7:49.9 129 Jeanna Frommel, Jackson 42 17
3 26:26.2 8:30.5 208 Cindy Gibbons, Halls 43 26
4 27:24.7 8:49.4 183 April Webb, Jackson 41 30
5 28:02.3 9:01.5 209 Corando Malone, Jackson 43 35
6 28:43.8 9:14.8 172 Suzy Smith, Jackson 44 41
7 31:44.3 10:12.9 230 Julie Bezold, Jackson 42 50
8 36:37.8 11:47.4 135 Angelia Haltom, Jackson 41 70
9 36:45.6 11:49.9 214 Christy Futrell, Jackson 42 72
10 45:46.4 14:44.0 186 Michelle Arnhold, Bruceton 44 93
11 48:18.7 15:33.0 215 Julia Clement, Lexington 44 102
M45-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 22:51.5 7:21.4 207 Jeff Joyner, Jackson 48 9
2 32:58.1 10:36.7 144 Gerardo Jara, Jackson 49 54
3 42:34.7 13:42.3 176 Krishnaswamy Thirumalai, Marietta 47 87
F45-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 25:33.0 8:13.4 210 Taleighda Crowe, Jackson 49 23
2 28:18.0 9:06.5 130 Cassandra Fuller, Jackson 49 38
3 32:31.8 10:28.2 217 Donna Loper, Lexington 48 51
4 36:45.8 11:50.0 147 Tammy Johnson, Jackson 46 73
5 44:00.0 14:09.7 114 Candy Colvin, Humboldt 46 91
6 47:33.3 15:18.4 124 Belinda Farner, Guys 45 99
7 47:34.1 15:18.6 152 Chelsea Newson, Jackson 48 100
8 48:17.3 15:32.6 216 Candi Davis, Lexington 45 101
9 48:49.1 15:42.8 153 Yalanda Parr, Halls 45 103
M50-54
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 18:17.4 5:53.2 223 Shayne Fawcett, Bolivar 50 1
1 27:04.5 8:42.9 219 Jim Wilson, Jackson 54 29
F50-54
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 35:29.4 11:25.4 103 Tammie Berry, Clarksburg 52 63
2 35:49.9 11:32.0 131 Anne Goethals, Jackson 52 66
3 36:26.8 11:43.9 181 Lisa Waggener-Jara, Jackson 53 69
4 37:12.4 11:58.5 200 Carolyn Thomas, Jackson 54 74
5 37:36.3 12:06.2 225 Mary Craigie, Jackson 54 75
6 38:29.5 12:23.4 205 Janet Lovell, Medina 52 76
7 49:59.3 16:05.4 121 Wendy Dzurney, Dyersburg 51 106
M55-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 19:11.2 6:10.5 212 Karl Studtman, Jackson 55 2
2 24:06.6 7:45.6 185 Mark Wilhaucks, Three Way 55 16
3 36:19.1 11:41.4 108 Tom Buie, Jackson 58 67
4 47:17.7 15:13.4 105 Brian Boucher, Jackson 57 97
F55-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 28:36.7 9:12.5 221 Jill Greer, Medina 58 39
2 28:39.0 9:13.3 151 Ann Maxwell, Humboldt 57 40
3 29:22.2 9:27.2 182 Lu Anne Warren, Jackson 56 43
4 33:44.9 10:51.8 179 Sherry Troxel, Jackson 56 55
5 45:57.7 14:47.6 107 Leigh Buie, Jackson 55 95
6 45:58.5 14:47.9 134 Karen Gurley, Jackson 57 96
7 47:17.7 15:13.4 104 Aletza Boucher, Jackson 57 98
M60 & Over
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 22:18.2 7:10.7 163 Robin Robbins, Milan 63 4
2 25:30.0 8:12.4 115 Jimmy Craig, Brownsville 65 22
3 26:52.0 8:38.9 112 James Christoferson, Jackson 61 28
4 36:20.8 11:41.9 166 Gary Shackelford, jackson 69 68
F60 & Over
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 28:08.3 9:03.4 140 Nancy Hopper, Milan 63 36
2 29:31.3 9:30.1 213 Fran Spears, Martin 60 45
3 49:39.1 15:58.9 142 Marsha Hunt, Jackson 60 105
Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software