Hornet 5k
May 19, 2018
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted May 19, 2018, 09:11 AM
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 17:01.9 5:28.9 260 Sam Wehner, Medina 20 - / M20-29 1 / M
2 18:49.5 6:03.6 268 David Piercey 40 1 / M40-49 2 / M
3 21:12.5 6:49.6 243 Ismael Gonzalez, Medina 50 1 / M50-59 3 / M
4 21:30.3 6:55.3 236 Chris Brewer, Medina 31 1 / M30-39 4 / M
5 21:45.4 7:00.2 277 Joseph Chambliss 15 1 / M19 & Under 5 / M
6 22:24.0 7:12.6 238 Jake Coleman, Milan 16 2 / M19 & Under 6 / M
7 23:51.3 7:40.7 244 Shane Harris, Medina 42 2 / M40-49 7 / M
8 23:55.4 7:42.0 267 Ella Piercey 12 - / F19 & Under 1 / F
9 24:20.9 7:50.2 265 Megan Fielder 29 1 / F20-29 2 / F
10 24:22.9 7:50.9 248 Jonas Malkey, Median 32 2 / M30-39 8 / M
11 24:31.9 7:53.8 273 Jake Mallard 36 3 / M30-39 9 / M
12 25:31.1 8:12.8 259 Seth Teztlaff, Medina 14 3 / M19 & Under 10 / M
13 26:14.5 8:26.8 262 Carla Wyatt, Milan 39 1 / F30-39 3 / F
14 26:58.8 8:41.0 246 Andrea Kemper, Medina 43 1 / F40-49 4 / F
15 27:02.5 8:42.2 241 Asa Comer, Humboldt 10 4 / M19 & Under 11 / M
16 27:10.4 8:44.8 254 Ryne Roper, Jackson 23 1 / M20-29 12 / M
17 27:42.1 8:55.0 242 Jeremiah Gonzalez, Medina 16 5 / M19 & Under 13 / M
18 28:13.4 9:05.1 278 Mark Wilkins 28 2 / M20-29 14 / M
19 28:41.4 9:14.1 264 Gracie Flowers 14 1 / F19 & Under 5 / F
20 28:53.1 9:17.8 271 Stacy Stidham 46 2 / F40-49 6 / F
21 29:10.6 9:23.5 247 Phillip Kemper, Humboldt 43 3 / M40-49 15 / M
22 29:25.2 9:28.2 274 Drew Rogers 19 6 / M19 & Under 16 / M
23 29:34.4 9:31.1 270 Angie Andrews 41 3 / F40-49 7 / F
24 29:35.4 9:31.4 253 Faith Reed, Milan 10 2 / F19 & Under 8 / F
25 30:28.0 9:48.4 269 Todd Cotton 57 2 / M50-59 17 / M
26 30:32.6 9:49.9 257 Emily Sanders, Hunboldt 12 3 / F19 & Under 9 / F
27 31:04.4 10:00.1 275 Brittani Lopez 21 2 / F20-29 10 / F
28 31:46.5 10:13.6 249 Marlos McCraw, Medina 17 7 / M19 & Under 18 / M
29 31:58.4 10:17.5 239 Shawn Coleman, Milan 48 4 / M40-49 19 / M
30 32:32.5 10:28.5 276 Jeniffer Gonzalez 40 4 / F40-49 11 / F
31 33:37.4 10:49.3 258 Dee Seghers, Medina 56 1 / F50-59 12 / F
32 34:08.0 10:59.2 255 Brayden Rowlett, Medina 13 8 / M19 & Under 20 / M
33 35:18.7 11:21.9 261 suzanne wehner, medina 53 2 / F50-59 13 / F
34 37:40.5 12:07.6 272 Scott Stidham 47 5 / M40-49 21 / M
35 38:46.2 12:28.7 252 Rich Ostrander, Medina 50 3 / M50-59 22 / M
36 41:31.9 13:22.1 266 Lisa Piercey 40 5 / F40-49 14 / F
37 45:38.6 14:41.5 240 Candy Colvin, Humboldt 46 6 / F40-49 15 / F
38 47:06.5 15:09.8 263 Tammy Tetzlaff 45 7 / F40-49 16 / F
39 47:20.0 15:14.1 256 Shelly Rowlett, Medina 49 8 / F40-49 17 / F
40 48:50.2 15:43.1 245 Karen Jones, Medina 44 9 / F40-49 18 / F
41 48:50.7 15:43.3 250 Cindy Meador, Medina 53 3 / F50-59 19 / F
Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 17:01.9 5:28.9 260 Sam Wehner, Medina 20 1
2 18:49.5 6:03.6 268 David Piercey 40 2
3 21:12.5 6:49.6 243 Ismael Gonzalez, Medina 50 3
4 21:30.3 6:55.3 236 Chris Brewer, Medina 31 4
5 21:45.4 7:00.2 277 Joseph Chambliss 15 5
6 22:24.0 7:12.6 238 Jake Coleman, Milan 16 6
7 23:51.3 7:40.7 244 Shane Harris, Medina 42 7
8 24:22.9 7:50.9 248 Jonas Malkey, Median 32 10
9 24:31.9 7:53.8 273 Jake Mallard 36 11
10 25:31.1 8:12.8 259 Seth Teztlaff, Medina 14 12
11 27:02.5 8:42.2 241 Asa Comer, Humboldt 10 15
12 27:10.4 8:44.8 254 Ryne Roper, Jackson 23 16
13 27:42.1 8:55.0 242 Jeremiah Gonzalez, Medina 16 17
14 28:13.4 9:05.1 278 Mark Wilkins 28 18
15 29:10.6 9:23.5 247 Phillip Kemper, Humboldt 43 21
16 29:25.2 9:28.2 274 Drew Rogers 19 22
17 30:28.0 9:48.4 269 Todd Cotton 57 25
18 31:46.5 10:13.6 249 Marlos McCraw, Medina 17 28
19 31:58.4 10:17.5 239 Shawn Coleman, Milan 48 29
20 34:08.0 10:59.2 255 Brayden Rowlett, Medina 13 32
21 37:40.5 12:07.6 272 Scott Stidham 47 34
22 38:46.2 12:28.7 252 Rich Ostrander, Medina 50 35
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 23:55.4 7:42.0 267 Ella Piercey 12 8
2 24:20.9 7:50.2 265 Megan Fielder 29 9
3 26:14.5 8:26.8 262 Carla Wyatt, Milan 39 13
4 26:58.8 8:41.0 246 Andrea Kemper, Medina 43 14
5 28:41.4 9:14.1 264 Gracie Flowers 14 19
6 28:53.1 9:17.8 271 Stacy Stidham 46 20
7 29:34.4 9:31.1 270 Angie Andrews 41 23
8 29:35.4 9:31.4 253 Faith Reed, Milan 10 24
9 30:32.6 9:49.9 257 Emily Sanders, Hunboldt 12 26
10 31:04.4 10:00.1 275 Brittani Lopez 21 27
11 32:32.5 10:28.5 276 Jeniffer Gonzalez 40 30
12 33:37.4 10:49.3 258 Dee Seghers, Medina 56 31
13 35:18.7 11:21.9 261 suzanne wehner, medina 53 33
14 41:31.9 13:22.1 266 Lisa Piercey 40 36
15 45:38.6 14:41.5 240 Candy Colvin, Humboldt 46 37
16 47:06.5 15:09.8 263 Tammy Tetzlaff 45 38
17 47:20.0 15:14.1 256 Shelly Rowlett, Medina 49 39
18 48:50.2 15:43.1 245 Karen Jones, Medina 44 40
19 48:50.7 15:43.3 250 Cindy Meador, Medina 53 41
M19 & Under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 21:45.4 7:00.2 277 Joseph Chambliss 15 5
2 22:24.0 7:12.6 238 Jake Coleman, Milan 16 6
3 25:31.1 8:12.8 259 Seth Teztlaff, Medina 14 12
4 27:02.5 8:42.2 241 Asa Comer, Humboldt 10 15
5 27:42.1 8:55.0 242 Jeremiah Gonzalez, Medina 16 17
6 29:25.2 9:28.2 274 Drew Rogers 19 22
7 31:46.5 10:13.6 249 Marlos McCraw, Medina 17 28
8 34:08.0 10:59.2 255 Brayden Rowlett, Medina 13 32
F19 & Under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 23:55.4 7:42.0 267 Ella Piercey 12 8
1 28:41.4 9:14.1 264 Gracie Flowers 14 19
2 29:35.4 9:31.4 253 Faith Reed, Milan 10 24
3 30:32.6 9:49.9 257 Emily Sanders, Hunboldt 12 26
M20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 17:01.9 5:28.9 260 Sam Wehner, Medina 20 1
1 27:10.4 8:44.8 254 Ryne Roper, Jackson 23 16
2 28:13.4 9:05.1 278 Mark Wilkins 28 18
F20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 24:20.9 7:50.2 265 Megan Fielder 29 9
2 31:04.4 10:00.1 275 Brittani Lopez 21 27
M30-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 21:30.3 6:55.3 236 Chris Brewer, Medina 31 4
2 24:22.9 7:50.9 248 Jonas Malkey, Median 32 10
3 24:31.9 7:53.8 273 Jake Mallard 36 11
F30-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 26:14.5 8:26.8 262 Carla Wyatt, Milan 39 13
M40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 18:49.5 6:03.6 268 David Piercey 40 2
2 23:51.3 7:40.7 244 Shane Harris, Medina 42 7
3 29:10.6 9:23.5 247 Phillip Kemper, Humboldt 43 21
4 31:58.4 10:17.5 239 Shawn Coleman, Milan 48 29
5 37:40.5 12:07.6 272 Scott Stidham 47 34
F40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 26:58.8 8:41.0 246 Andrea Kemper, Medina 43 14
2 28:53.1 9:17.8 271 Stacy Stidham 46 20
3 29:34.4 9:31.1 270 Angie Andrews 41 23
4 32:32.5 10:28.5 276 Jeniffer Gonzalez 40 30
5 41:31.9 13:22.1 266 Lisa Piercey 40 36
6 45:38.6 14:41.5 240 Candy Colvin, Humboldt 46 37
7 47:06.5 15:09.8 263 Tammy Tetzlaff 45 38
8 47:20.0 15:14.1 256 Shelly Rowlett, Medina 49 39
9 48:50.2 15:43.1 245 Karen Jones, Medina 44 40
M50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 21:12.5 6:49.6 243 Ismael Gonzalez, Medina 50 3
2 30:28.0 9:48.4 269 Todd Cotton 57 25
3 38:46.2 12:28.7 252 Rich Ostrander, Medina 50 35
F50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 33:37.4 10:49.3 258 Dee Seghers, Medina 56 31
2 35:18.7 11:21.9 261 suzanne wehner, medina 53 33
3 48:50.7 15:43.3 250 Cindy Meador, Medina 53 41
Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software