LIFT Commitment Day 5k
January 1, 2018
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted January 1, 2018, 02:07 PM
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 19:18.4 6:12.9 284 Daniel Chioco 28 - / M20-29 1 / M
2 19:54.4 6:24.4 272 Karl Studtmann 0 1 / M50-59 2 / M
3 21:37.9 6:57.7 118 Ben Allen 32 1 / M30-39 3 / M
4 21:43.1 6:59.4 238 Michael Schiebout 44 1 / M40-49 4 / M
5 22:02.9 7:05.8 287 David Childe 54 2 / M50-59 5 / M
6 22:10.3 7:08.2 285 Seth Crowe 42 2 / M40-49 6 / M
7 22:33.9 7:15.8 278 Kelly Pantason 24 - / F20-29 1 / F
8 22:57.2 7:23.3 283 John Collis 31 2 / M30-39 7 / M
9 23:01.2 7:24.6 249 Jana Stader 38 1 / F30-39 2 / F
10 23:15.4 7:29.1 274 Adam Bailey 27 1 / M20-29 8 / M
11 23:31.2 7:34.2 173 Michelle Goad 40 1 / F40-49 3 / F
12 24:35.7 7:55.0 135 Chip ANDREWS 49 3 / M40-49 9 / M
13 25:08.3 8:05.5 267 Zack Williams 16 1 / M15-19 10 / M
14 25:21.3 8:09.7 279 Chase Beyer 34 3 / M30-39 11 / M
15 25:47.1 8:17.9 244 Sherry Smith 57 1 / F50-59 4 / F
16 26:05.7 8:24.0 155 Courtney Burton 27 1 / F20-29 5 / F
17 26:12.3 8:26.1 194 Oren Martin 35 4 / M30-39 12 / M
18 26:34.0 8:33.0 248 Scott Stader 45 4 / M40-49 13 / M
19 27:01.5 8:41.9 250 Brittany Stenberg 31 2 / F30-39 6 / F
20 27:03.1 8:42.4 204 Kory Pearson 33 5 / M30-39 14 / M
21 27:06.2 8:43.4 191 Les MacDiarmid 71 1 / M60+ 15 / M
22 27:07.4 8:43.8 275 Jim Wilson 54 3 / M50-59 16 / M
23 27:25.5 8:49.6 281 Kristina Laux 30 3 / F30-39 7 / F
24 27:38.3 8:53.8 184 heather jones 30 4 / F30-39 8 / F
25 27:40.4 8:54.4 200 Lynn Patterson 59 2 / F50-59 9 / F
26 27:49.4 8:57.3 192 Corando Malone 43 2 / F40-49 10 / F
27 27:59.1 9:00.5 282 John Whitehead 56 4 / M50-59 17 / M
28 28:14.2 9:05.3 300 Arlette Bryant 55 3 / F50-59 11 / F
29 29:01.0 9:20.4 153 Jessica Britt 32 5 / F30-39 12 / F
30 30:24.9 9:47.4 163 Reed Cooper 10 1 / M10-14 18 / M
31 30:36.6 9:51.1 273 Rudy Meeks 66 2 / M60+ 19 / M
32 31:39.7 10:11.4 280 Leslie Patterson 20 2 / F20-29 13 / F
33 31:43.3 10:12.6 147 Bennett Black 8 1 / M9 & Under 20 / M
34 31:48.6 10:14.3 268 Volker Winkler 65 3 / M60+ 21 / M
35 33:43.1 10:51.2 111 Kimbrielle Allen 20 3 / F20-29 14 / F
36 34:13.7 11:01.0 271 Matthew Owen 0 2 / M20-29 22 / M
37 34:16.6 11:02.0 162 Barry Cooper 47 5 / M40-49 23 / M
38 34:26.2 11:05.1 247 Kyle Spurgeon 53 5 / M50-59 24 / M
39 34:26.4 11:05.1 181 Melissa Howell 49 3 / F40-49 15 / F
40 35:29.1 11:25.3 193 Danielle Maners 38 6 / F30-39 16 / F
41 36:06.6 11:37.4 276 James Martin 21 3 / M20-29 25 / M
42 36:16.5 11:40.5 240 Gary Shackelford 69 4 / M60+ 26 / M
43 36:27.3 11:44.0 252 Emily Swope 21 4 / F20-29 17 / F
44 37:58.2 12:13.3 286 Bob Hooper 48 6 / M40-49 27 / M
45 39:48.1 12:48.7 144 Andrea Bennett Black 38 7 / F30-39 18 / F
46 40:07.1 12:54.8 255 Carolyn Thomas 53 4 / F50-59 19 / F
47 41:58.0 13:30.5 152 Lenita Click 51 5 / F50-59 20 / F
48 43:08.7 13:53.2 160 Ann Colcol 42 4 / F40-49 21 / F
49 43:09.9 13:53.6 266 Mitzi Williams 43 5 / F40-49 22 / F
50 43:46.0 14:05.2 125 Rachel Alper 60 1 / F60+ 23 / F
51 44:11.0 14:13.3 150 Emily Brandl 26 5 / F20-29 24 / F
52 44:11.3 14:13.4 151 Joshua Brandl 26 4 / M20-29 28 / M
53 44:46.5 14:24.7 277 Rosalie Sisson 58 6 / F50-59 25 / F
54 44:51.2 14:26.2 179 Paula Henning 44 6 / F40-49 26 / F
55 44:51.6 14:26.3 185 Jennifer Knolton 47 7 / F40-49 27 / F
56 44:56.1 14:27.8 229 Sarah-Kate Ryan 19 1 / F15-19 28 / F
57 45:44.4 14:43.3 161 Candy Colvin 46 8 / F40-49 29 / F
58 49:15.2 15:51.2 199 Amelia Newsom 20 6 / F20-29 30 / F
59 49:15.4 15:51.3 198 Angie Newsom 53 7 / F50-59 31 / F
60 50:05.3 16:07.3 154 Shelia Broome 22 7 / F20-29 32 / F
61 50:05.7 16:07.4 257 Benjamin Turner 29 5 / M20-29 29 / M
62 50:29.7 16:15.2 205 Courtney Pearson 35 8 / F30-39 33 / F
63 51:45.3 16:39.5 149 Scott Bledsoe 11 2 / M10-14 30 / M
64 52:06.0 16:46.1 148 Paige Bledsoe 41 9 / F40-49 34 / F
65 52:16.6 16:49.6 245 Miranda Smith 34 9 / F30-39 35 / F
66 52:17.2 16:49.8 256 Carol Tims 49 10 / F40-49 36 / F
67 57:10.6 18:24.2 174 Sandra Gozum 58 8 / F50-59 37 / F
68 57:11.4 18:24.5 168 Tabatha Eubank 43 11 / F40-49 38 / F
69 57:13.8 18:25.2 159 Nida Chioco 58 9 / F50-59 39 / F
70 1:59:12.8 38:22.3 158 Debbie Cason 44 12 / F40-49 40 / F
Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 19:18.4 6:12.9 284 Daniel Chioco 28 1
2 19:54.4 6:24.4 272 Karl Studtmann 0 2
3 21:37.9 6:57.7 118 Ben Allen 32 3
4 21:43.1 6:59.4 238 Michael Schiebout 44 4
5 22:02.9 7:05.8 287 David Childe 54 5
6 22:10.3 7:08.2 285 Seth Crowe 42 6
7 22:57.2 7:23.3 283 John Collis 31 8
8 23:15.4 7:29.1 274 Adam Bailey 27 10
9 24:35.7 7:55.0 135 Chip ANDREWS 49 12
10 25:08.3 8:05.5 267 Zack Williams 16 13
11 25:21.3 8:09.7 279 Chase Beyer 34 14
12 26:12.3 8:26.1 194 Oren Martin 35 17
13 26:34.0 8:33.0 248 Scott Stader 45 18
14 27:03.1 8:42.4 204 Kory Pearson 33 20
15 27:06.2 8:43.4 191 Les MacDiarmid 71 21
16 27:07.4 8:43.8 275 Jim Wilson 54 22
17 27:59.1 9:00.5 282 John Whitehead 56 27
18 30:24.9 9:47.4 163 Reed Cooper 10 30
19 30:36.6 9:51.1 273 Rudy Meeks 66 31
20 31:43.3 10:12.6 147 Bennett Black 8 33
21 31:48.6 10:14.3 268 Volker Winkler 65 34
22 34:13.7 11:01.0 271 Matthew Owen 0 36
23 34:16.6 11:02.0 162 Barry Cooper 47 37
24 34:26.2 11:05.1 247 Kyle Spurgeon 53 38
25 36:06.6 11:37.4 276 James Martin 21 41
26 36:16.5 11:40.5 240 Gary Shackelford 69 42
27 37:58.2 12:13.3 286 Bob Hooper 48 44
28 44:11.3 14:13.4 151 Joshua Brandl 26 52
29 50:05.7 16:07.4 257 Benjamin Turner 29 61
30 51:45.3 16:39.5 149 Scott Bledsoe 11 63
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 22:33.9 7:15.8 278 Kelly Pantason 24 7
2 23:01.2 7:24.6 249 Jana Stader 38 9
3 23:31.2 7:34.2 173 Michelle Goad 40 11
4 25:47.1 8:17.9 244 Sherry Smith 57 15
5 26:05.7 8:24.0 155 Courtney Burton 27 16
6 27:01.5 8:41.9 250 Brittany Stenberg 31 19
7 27:25.5 8:49.6 281 Kristina Laux 30 23
8 27:38.3 8:53.8 184 heather jones 30 24
9 27:40.4 8:54.4 200 Lynn Patterson 59 25
10 27:49.4 8:57.3 192 Corando Malone 43 26
11 28:14.2 9:05.3 300 Arlette Bryant 55 28
12 29:01.0 9:20.4 153 Jessica Britt 32 29
13 31:39.7 10:11.4 280 Leslie Patterson 20 32
14 33:43.1 10:51.2 111 Kimbrielle Allen 20 35
15 34:26.4 11:05.1 181 Melissa Howell 49 39
16 35:29.1 11:25.3 193 Danielle Maners 38 40
17 36:27.3 11:44.0 252 Emily Swope 21 43
18 39:48.1 12:48.7 144 Andrea Bennett Black 38 45
19 40:07.1 12:54.8 255 Carolyn Thomas 53 46
20 41:58.0 13:30.5 152 Lenita Click 51 47
21 43:08.7 13:53.2 160 Ann Colcol 42 48
22 43:09.9 13:53.6 266 Mitzi Williams 43 49
23 43:46.0 14:05.2 125 Rachel Alper 60 50
24 44:11.0 14:13.3 150 Emily Brandl 26 51
25 44:46.5 14:24.7 277 Rosalie Sisson 58 53
26 44:51.2 14:26.2 179 Paula Henning 44 54
27 44:51.6 14:26.3 185 Jennifer Knolton 47 55
28 44:56.1 14:27.8 229 Sarah-Kate Ryan 19 56
29 45:44.4 14:43.3 161 Candy Colvin 46 57
30 49:15.2 15:51.2 199 Amelia Newsom 20 58
31 49:15.4 15:51.3 198 Angie Newsom 53 59
32 50:05.3 16:07.3 154 Shelia Broome 22 60
33 50:29.7 16:15.2 205 Courtney Pearson 35 62
34 52:06.0 16:46.1 148 Paige Bledsoe 41 64
35 52:16.6 16:49.6 245 Miranda Smith 34 65
36 52:17.2 16:49.8 256 Carol Tims 49 66
37 57:10.6 18:24.2 174 Sandra Gozum 58 67
38 57:11.4 18:24.5 168 Tabatha Eubank 43 68
39 57:13.8 18:25.2 159 Nida Chioco 58 69
40 1:59:12.8 38:22.3 158 Debbie Cason 44 70
M10-14
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 30:24.9 9:47.4 163 Reed Cooper 10 30
2 51:45.3 16:39.5 149 Scott Bledsoe 11 63
M15-19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 25:08.3 8:05.5 267 Zack Williams 16 13
F15-19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 44:56.1 14:27.8 229 Sarah-Kate Ryan 19 56
M20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 19:18.4 6:12.9 284 Daniel Chioco 28 1
1 23:15.4 7:29.1 274 Adam Bailey 27 10
2 34:13.7 11:01.0 271 Matthew Owen 0 36
3 36:06.6 11:37.4 276 James Martin 21 41
4 44:11.3 14:13.4 151 Joshua Brandl 26 52
5 50:05.7 16:07.4 257 Benjamin Turner 29 61
F20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 22:33.9 7:15.8 278 Kelly Pantason 24 7
1 26:05.7 8:24.0 155 Courtney Burton 27 16
2 31:39.7 10:11.4 280 Leslie Patterson 20 32
3 33:43.1 10:51.2 111 Kimbrielle Allen 20 35
4 36:27.3 11:44.0 252 Emily Swope 21 43
5 44:11.0 14:13.3 150 Emily Brandl 26 51
6 49:15.2 15:51.2 199 Amelia Newsom 20 58
7 50:05.3 16:07.3 154 Shelia Broome 22 60
M30-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 21:37.9 6:57.7 118 Ben Allen 32 3
2 22:57.2 7:23.3 283 John Collis 31 8
3 25:21.3 8:09.7 279 Chase Beyer 34 14
4 26:12.3 8:26.1 194 Oren Martin 35 17
5 27:03.1 8:42.4 204 Kory Pearson 33 20
F30-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 23:01.2 7:24.6 249 Jana Stader 38 9
2 27:01.5 8:41.9 250 Brittany Stenberg 31 19
3 27:25.5 8:49.6 281 Kristina Laux 30 23
4 27:38.3 8:53.8 184 heather jones 30 24
5 29:01.0 9:20.4 153 Jessica Britt 32 29
6 35:29.1 11:25.3 193 Danielle Maners 38 40
7 39:48.1 12:48.7 144 Andrea Bennett Black 38 45
8 50:29.7 16:15.2 205 Courtney Pearson 35 62
9 52:16.6 16:49.6 245 Miranda Smith 34 65
M40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 21:43.1 6:59.4 238 Michael Schiebout 44 4
2 22:10.3 7:08.2 285 Seth Crowe 42 6
3 24:35.7 7:55.0 135 Chip ANDREWS 49 12
4 26:34.0 8:33.0 248 Scott Stader 45 18
5 34:16.6 11:02.0 162 Barry Cooper 47 37
6 37:58.2 12:13.3 286 Bob Hooper 48 44
F40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 23:31.2 7:34.2 173 Michelle Goad 40 11
2 27:49.4 8:57.3 192 Corando Malone 43 26
3 34:26.4 11:05.1 181 Melissa Howell 49 39
4 43:08.7 13:53.2 160 Ann Colcol 42 48
5 43:09.9 13:53.6 266 Mitzi Williams 43 49
6 44:51.2 14:26.2 179 Paula Henning 44 54
7 44:51.6 14:26.3 185 Jennifer Knolton 47 55
8 45:44.4 14:43.3 161 Candy Colvin 46 57
9 52:06.0 16:46.1 148 Paige Bledsoe 41 64
10 52:17.2 16:49.8 256 Carol Tims 49 66
11 57:11.4 18:24.5 168 Tabatha Eubank 43 68
12 1:59:12.8 38:22.3 158 Debbie Cason 44 70
M50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 19:54.4 6:24.4 272 Karl Studtmann 0 2
2 22:02.9 7:05.8 287 David Childe 54 5
3 27:07.4 8:43.8 275 Jim Wilson 54 22
4 27:59.1 9:00.5 282 John Whitehead 56 27
5 34:26.2 11:05.1 247 Kyle Spurgeon 53 38
F50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 25:47.1 8:17.9 244 Sherry Smith 57 15
2 27:40.4 8:54.4 200 Lynn Patterson 59 25
3 28:14.2 9:05.3 300 Arlette Bryant 55 28
4 40:07.1 12:54.8 255 Carolyn Thomas 53 46
5 41:58.0 13:30.5 152 Lenita Click 51 47
6 44:46.5 14:24.7 277 Rosalie Sisson 58 53
7 49:15.4 15:51.3 198 Angie Newsom 53 59
8 57:10.6 18:24.2 174 Sandra Gozum 58 67
9 57:13.8 18:25.2 159 Nida Chioco 58 69
M60+
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:06.2 8:43.4 191 Les MacDiarmid 71 21
2 30:36.6 9:51.1 273 Rudy Meeks 66 31
3 31:48.6 10:14.3 268 Volker Winkler 65 34
4 36:16.5 11:40.5 240 Gary Shackelford 69 42
F60+
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 43:46.0 14:05.2 125 Rachel Alper 60 50
M9 & Under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 31:43.3 10:12.6 147 Bennett Black 8 33
Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software