Race For Hope 5k
March 4, 2017
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted March 4, 2017, 01:51 PM
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 20:31.1 6:36.2 158 Jacob Feehan 16 - / M15-20 1 / M
2 21:25.0 6:53.6 164 Brandon Woolard 31 1 / M31-40 2 / M
3 23:42.4 7:37.8 143 Michael Barnes 42 1 / M41-50 3 / M
4 24:13.4 7:47.8 29 Matthew Eller 23 1 / M21-30 4 / M
5 25:31.5 8:12.9 156 Kristina Laux 29 - / F21-30 1 / F
6 26:19.9 8:28.5 144 Jordan Deck 24 2 / M21-30 5 / M
7 26:44.1 8:36.3 25 James Dalton 32 2 / M31-40 6 / M
8 27:08.5 8:44.2 90 LeAnn Hunt 42 1 / F41-50 2 / F
9 27:12.3 8:45.4 161 Anne Holt 33 1 / F31-40 3 / F
10 27:15.4 8:46.4 97 Greg Maxwell 22 3 / M21-30 7 / M
11 27:19.0 8:47.5 13 Tucker Allen 12 1 / M14-under 8 / M
12 27:40.0 8:54.3 160 Kirk Brothers 51 1 / M51+ 9 / M
13 27:49.1 8:57.2 137 David Gross 56 2 / M51+ 10 / M
14 28:05.3 9:02.4 138 Christy Fortune 19 1 / F15-20 4 / F
15 28:48.5 9:16.4 140 Stefan Brustuen 32 3 / M31-40 11 / M
16 28:52.5 9:17.7 16 Lona Bolton 52 1 / F51+ 5 / F
17 29:06.8 9:22.2 48 Greg Hollamon 54 3 / M51+ 12 / M
18 29:12.1 9:23.9 162 Dave Loschinskey 45 2 / M41-50 13 / M
19 29:17.3 9:25.6 121 Paul Scheirer 59 4 / M51+ 14 / M
20 29:49.6 9:36.0 154 Amos Elliott 12 2 / M14-under 15 / M
21 29:52.2 9:36.8 142 Kirstin Schmidt 28 1 / F21-30 6 / F
22 29:59.5 9:39.2 49 Chantel Holmes 39 2 / F31-40 7 / F
23 30:39.9 9:52.2 155 Lydia Elliott 9 1 / F14-under 8 / F
24 30:39.9 9:52.2 36 Andrew Golden 21 4 / M21-30 16 / M
25 32:04.4 10:19.4 135 Jason Bramblett 43 3 / M41-50 17 / M
26 33:05.7 10:39.1 18 Anita Burton 61 2 / F51+ 9 / F
27 33:08.9 10:40.2 145 Kaitlin Gillis 23 2 / F21-30 10 / F
28 33:14.0 10:41.8 123 Wayne Scott 53 5 / M51+ 18 / M
29 33:21.6 10:44.2 41 Chastity Harris 42 2 / F41-50 11 / F
30 33:28.5 10:46.5 153 Ethan Smith 25 5 / M21-30 19 / M
31 33:50.4 10:53.5 119 Ashley Pugh 27 3 / F21-30 12 / F
32 34:28.5 11:05.8 40 Judy Harris 51 3 / F51+ 13 / F
33 34:57.8 11:15.2 43 Ellen Holl 34 3 / F31-40 14 / F
34 34:57.8 11:15.2 38 Angelia Haltom 40 4 / F31-40 15 / F
35 35:27.8 11:24.9 19 Jamie Cantrell 35 5 / F31-40 16 / F
36 35:27.8 11:24.9 139 Margaret Campbell 35 6 / F31-40 17 / F
37 35:59.9 11:35.2 168 Doug Burlseon 38 4 / M31-40 20 / M
38 36:47.5 11:50.5 71 Barbara Hudak-Scheirer 58 4 / F51+ 18 / F
39 37:43.6 12:08.6 22 Kimberly Colbert 54 5 / F51+ 19 / F
40 38:32.8 12:24.4 15 Leah Beaver 49 3 / F41-50 20 / F
41 38:32.8 12:24.4 99 Kari Perry 40 7 / F31-40 21 / F
42 38:34.3 12:24.9 24 Aubrey Cupples 9 2 / F14-under 22 / F
43 39:05.9 12:35.1 21 Stacey Clark 43 4 / F41-50 23 / F
44 39:11.5 12:36.9 20 Kristen Cates 36 8 / F31-40 24 / F
45 40:27.8 13:01.4 167 Greg Poston 55 6 / M51+ 21 / M
46 41:28.6 13:21.0 14 Lilly Allen 9 3 / F14-under 25 / F
47 41:35.8 13:23.3 169 Eden Karoline Burleson 10 4 / F14-under 26 / F
48 41:41.6 13:25.2 5 Melissa Allen 43 5 / F41-50 27 / F
49 42:18.6 13:37.1 23 Candi Cupples 30 4 / F21-30 28 / F
50 42:50.1 13:47.2 157 Victoria Cooksey 31 9 / F31-40 29 / F
51 43:31.8 14:00.6 98 Katie Maxwell 24 5 / F21-30 30 / F
52 43:53.9 14:07.8 126 Emily Shepardson 14 5 / F14-under 31 / F
53 44:11.4 14:13.4 26 Stacey Dalton 33 10 / F31-40 32 / F
54 45:33.2 14:39.7 125 Sarah Shepardson 13 6 / F14-under 33 / F
55 45:48.6 14:44.7 148 Kenneth Grillis 34 5 / M31-40 22 / M
56 45:51.9 14:45.8 149 Jamet Grillis 33 11 / F31-40 34 / F
57 45:51.9 14:45.8 165 Katie Deck 25 6 / F21-30 35 / F
58 46:28.8 14:57.6 100 Clara Phelps 56 6 / F51+ 36 / F
59 48:15.7 15:32.0 86 Elizabeth Hughes 10 7 / F14-under 37 / F
60 48:18.6 15:33.0 87 Sunny Hughes 33 12 / F31-40 38 / F
61 49:21.9 15:53.3 30 Barbara England 61 7 / F51+ 39 / F
62 50:08.4 16:08.3 124 Lindsey Seibel 18 2 / F15-20 40 / F
63 50:08.4 16:08.3 127 Sadie Smith 18 3 / F15-20 41 / F
64 50:08.4 16:08.3 37 Mary Beth Hall 19 4 / F15-20 42 / F
65 51:14.6 16:29.6 152 Dawn Hollamon 55 8 / F51+ 43 / F
66 51:14.6 16:29.6 96 Scarlet Malecha 61 9 / F51+ 44 / F
67 51:55.7 16:42.8 122 April Schulte 24 7 / F21-30 45 / F
68 51:55.7 16:42.8 42 Kelly Hoeflich 30 8 / F21-30 46 / F
69 55:46.7 17:57.2 159 Hazel Boyd 34 13 / F31-40 47 / F
70 56:43.7 18:15.5 151 Anna Jewell Clayton 9 8 / F14-under 48 / F
71 56:43.7 18:15.5 95 Lauren Malecha 30 9 / F21-30 49 / F
72 56:43.7 18:15.5 150 Beth Anne Clayton 39 14 / F31-40 50 / F
73 57:18.1 18:26.6 120 Gumesindo Rivera 35 6 / M31-40 23 / M
74 57:21.0 18:27.5 33 Stefanie Gannon 27 10 / F21-30 51 / F
75 57:21.0 18:27.6 34 Jordan Gannon 25 6 / M21-30 24 / M
Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 20:31.1 6:36.2 158 Jacob Feehan 16 1
2 21:25.0 6:53.6 164 Brandon Woolard 31 2
3 23:42.4 7:37.8 143 Michael Barnes 42 3
4 24:13.4 7:47.8 29 Matthew Eller 23 4
5 26:19.9 8:28.5 144 Jordan Deck 24 6
6 26:44.1 8:36.3 25 James Dalton 32 7
7 27:15.4 8:46.4 97 Greg Maxwell 22 10
8 27:19.0 8:47.5 13 Tucker Allen 12 11
9 27:40.0 8:54.3 160 Kirk Brothers 51 12
10 27:49.1 8:57.2 137 David Gross 56 13
11 28:48.5 9:16.4 140 Stefan Brustuen 32 15
12 29:06.8 9:22.2 48 Greg Hollamon 54 17
13 29:12.1 9:23.9 162 Dave Loschinskey 45 18
14 29:17.3 9:25.6 121 Paul Scheirer 59 19
15 29:49.6 9:36.0 154 Amos Elliott 12 20
16 30:39.9 9:52.2 36 Andrew Golden 21 24
17 32:04.4 10:19.4 135 Jason Bramblett 43 25
18 33:14.0 10:41.8 123 Wayne Scott 53 28
19 33:28.5 10:46.5 153 Ethan Smith 25 30
20 35:59.9 11:35.2 168 Doug Burlseon 38 37
21 40:27.8 13:01.4 167 Greg Poston 55 45
22 45:48.6 14:44.7 148 Kenneth Grillis 34 55
23 57:18.1 18:26.6 120 Gumesindo Rivera 35 73
24 57:21.0 18:27.6 34 Jordan Gannon 25 75
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 25:31.5 8:12.9 156 Kristina Laux 29 5
2 27:08.5 8:44.2 90 LeAnn Hunt 42 8
3 27:12.3 8:45.4 161 Anne Holt 33 9
4 28:05.3 9:02.4 138 Christy Fortune 19 14
5 28:52.5 9:17.7 16 Lona Bolton 52 16
6 29:52.2 9:36.8 142 Kirstin Schmidt 28 21
7 29:59.5 9:39.2 49 Chantel Holmes 39 22
8 30:39.9 9:52.2 155 Lydia Elliott 9 23
9 33:05.7 10:39.1 18 Anita Burton 61 26
10 33:08.9 10:40.2 145 Kaitlin Gillis 23 27
11 33:21.6 10:44.2 41 Chastity Harris 42 29
12 33:50.4 10:53.5 119 Ashley Pugh 27 31
13 34:28.5 11:05.8 40 Judy Harris 51 32
14 34:57.8 11:15.2 43 Ellen Holl 34 33
15 34:57.8 11:15.2 38 Angelia Haltom 40 34
16 35:27.8 11:24.9 19 Jamie Cantrell 35 35
17 35:27.8 11:24.9 139 Margaret Campbell 35 36
18 36:47.5 11:50.5 71 Barbara Hudak-Scheirer 58 38
19 37:43.6 12:08.6 22 Kimberly Colbert 54 39
20 38:32.8 12:24.4 15 Leah Beaver 49 40
21 38:32.8 12:24.4 99 Kari Perry 40 41
22 38:34.3 12:24.9 24 Aubrey Cupples 9 42
23 39:05.9 12:35.1 21 Stacey Clark 43 43
24 39:11.5 12:36.9 20 Kristen Cates 36 44
25 41:28.6 13:21.0 14 Lilly Allen 9 46
26 41:35.8 13:23.3 169 Eden Karoline Burleson 10 47
27 41:41.6 13:25.2 5 Melissa Allen 43 48
28 42:18.6 13:37.1 23 Candi Cupples 30 49
29 42:50.1 13:47.2 157 Victoria Cooksey 31 50
30 43:31.8 14:00.6 98 Katie Maxwell 24 51
31 43:53.9 14:07.8 126 Emily Shepardson 14 52
32 44:11.4 14:13.4 26 Stacey Dalton 33 53
33 45:33.2 14:39.7 125 Sarah Shepardson 13 54
34 45:51.9 14:45.8 149 Jamet Grillis 33 56
35 45:51.9 14:45.8 165 Katie Deck 25 57
36 46:28.8 14:57.6 100 Clara Phelps 56 58
37 48:15.7 15:32.0 86 Elizabeth Hughes 10 59
38 48:18.6 15:33.0 87 Sunny Hughes 33 60
39 49:21.9 15:53.3 30 Barbara England 61 61
40 50:08.4 16:08.3 124 Lindsey Seibel 18 62
41 50:08.4 16:08.3 127 Sadie Smith 18 63
42 50:08.4 16:08.3 37 Mary Beth Hall 19 64
43 51:14.6 16:29.6 152 Dawn Hollamon 55 65
44 51:14.6 16:29.6 96 Scarlet Malecha 61 66
45 51:55.7 16:42.8 122 April Schulte 24 67
46 51:55.7 16:42.8 42 Kelly Hoeflich 30 68
47 55:46.7 17:57.2 159 Hazel Boyd 34 69
48 56:43.7 18:15.5 151 Anna Jewell Clayton 9 70
49 56:43.7 18:15.5 95 Lauren Malecha 30 71
50 56:43.7 18:15.5 150 Beth Anne Clayton 39 72
51 57:21.0 18:27.5 33 Stefanie Gannon 27 74
M14-under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:19.0 8:47.5 13 Tucker Allen 12 11
2 29:49.6 9:36.0 154 Amos Elliott 12 20
F14-under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 30:39.9 9:52.2 155 Lydia Elliott 9 23
2 38:34.3 12:24.9 24 Aubrey Cupples 9 42
3 41:28.6 13:21.0 14 Lilly Allen 9 46
4 41:35.8 13:23.3 169 Eden Karoline Burleson 10 47
5 43:53.9 14:07.8 126 Emily Shepardson 14 52
6 45:33.2 14:39.7 125 Sarah Shepardson 13 54
7 48:15.7 15:32.0 86 Elizabeth Hughes 10 59
8 56:43.7 18:15.5 151 Anna Jewell Clayton 9 70
F15-20
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 28:05.3 9:02.4 138 Christy Fortune 19 14
2 50:08.4 16:08.3 124 Lindsey Seibel 18 62
3 50:08.4 16:08.3 127 Sadie Smith 18 63
4 50:08.4 16:08.3 37 Mary Beth Hall 19 64
M21-30
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 24:13.4 7:47.8 29 Matthew Eller 23 4
2 26:19.9 8:28.5 144 Jordan Deck 24 6
3 27:15.4 8:46.4 97 Greg Maxwell 22 10
4 30:39.9 9:52.2 36 Andrew Golden 21 24
5 33:28.5 10:46.5 153 Ethan Smith 25 30
6 57:21.0 18:27.6 34 Jordan Gannon 25 75
F21-30
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 25:31.5 8:12.9 156 Kristina Laux 29 5
1 29:52.2 9:36.8 142 Kirstin Schmidt 28 21
2 33:08.9 10:40.2 145 Kaitlin Gillis 23 27
3 33:50.4 10:53.5 119 Ashley Pugh 27 31
4 42:18.6 13:37.1 23 Candi Cupples 30 49
5 43:31.8 14:00.6 98 Katie Maxwell 24 51
6 45:51.9 14:45.8 165 Katie Deck 25 57
7 51:55.7 16:42.8 122 April Schulte 24 67
8 51:55.7 16:42.8 42 Kelly Hoeflich 30 68
9 56:43.7 18:15.5 95 Lauren Malecha 30 71
10 57:21.0 18:27.5 33 Stefanie Gannon 27 74
M31-40
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 21:25.0 6:53.6 164 Brandon Woolard 31 2
2 26:44.1 8:36.3 25 James Dalton 32 7
3 28:48.5 9:16.4 140 Stefan Brustuen 32 15
4 35:59.9 11:35.2 168 Doug Burlseon 38 37
5 45:48.6 14:44.7 148 Kenneth Grillis 34 55
6 57:18.1 18:26.6 120 Gumesindo Rivera 35 73
F31-40
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:12.3 8:45.4 161 Anne Holt 33 9
2 29:59.5 9:39.2 49 Chantel Holmes 39 22
3 34:57.8 11:15.2 43 Ellen Holl 34 33
4 34:57.8 11:15.2 38 Angelia Haltom 40 34
5 35:27.8 11:24.9 19 Jamie Cantrell 35 35
6 35:27.8 11:24.9 139 Margaret Campbell 35 36
7 38:32.8 12:24.4 99 Kari Perry 40 41
8 39:11.5 12:36.9 20 Kristen Cates 36 44
9 42:50.1 13:47.2 157 Victoria Cooksey 31 50
10 44:11.4 14:13.4 26 Stacey Dalton 33 53
11 45:51.9 14:45.8 149 Jamet Grillis 33 56
12 48:18.6 15:33.0 87 Sunny Hughes 33 60
13 55:46.7 17:57.2 159 Hazel Boyd 34 69
14 56:43.7 18:15.5 150 Beth Anne Clayton 39 72
M41-50
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 23:42.4 7:37.8 143 Michael Barnes 42 3
2 29:12.1 9:23.9 162 Dave Loschinskey 45 18
3 32:04.4 10:19.4 135 Jason Bramblett 43 25
F41-50
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:08.5 8:44.2 90 LeAnn Hunt 42 8
2 33:21.6 10:44.2 41 Chastity Harris 42 29
3 38:32.8 12:24.4 15 Leah Beaver 49 40
4 39:05.9 12:35.1 21 Stacey Clark 43 43
5 41:41.6 13:25.2 5 Melissa Allen 43 48
M51+
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:40.0 8:54.3 160 Kirk Brothers 51 12
2 27:49.1 8:57.2 137 David Gross 56 13
3 29:06.8 9:22.2 48 Greg Hollamon 54 17
4 29:17.3 9:25.6 121 Paul Scheirer 59 19
5 33:14.0 10:41.8 123 Wayne Scott 53 28
6 40:27.8 13:01.4 167 Greg Poston 55 45
F51+
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 28:52.5 9:17.7 16 Lona Bolton 52 16
2 33:05.7 10:39.1 18 Anita Burton 61 26
3 34:28.5 11:05.8 40 Judy Harris 51 32
4 36:47.5 11:50.5 71 Barbara Hudak-Scheirer 58 38
5 37:43.6 12:08.6 22 Kimberly Colbert 54 39
6 46:28.8 14:57.6 100 Clara Phelps 56 58
7 49:21.9 15:53.3 30 Barbara England 61 61
8 51:14.6 16:29.6 152 Dawn Hollamon 55 65
9 51:14.6 16:29.6 96 Scarlet Malecha 61 66
Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software