Race For Hope 5k
March 3, 2018
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted March 3, 2018, 10:19 AM
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 20:48.4 6:41.8 193 Brandon Woolard 32 - / M30-39 1 / M
2 22:41.9 7:18.4 245 Tucker Allen 0 1 / M10-19 2 / M
3 23:01.3 7:24.6 196 Michael Barnes 0 1 / M40-49 3 / M
4 25:26.2 8:11.2 52 James Dalton 33 1 / M30-39 4 / M
5 27:26.9 8:50.1 197 Amos Elliot 0 2 / M10-19 5 / M
6 27:27.3 8:50.2 95 Greg Maxwell 23 1 / M20-29 6 / M
7 28:14.1 9:05.3 4 Lona Bolton 53 - / F50-59 1 / F
8 28:29.1 9:10.1 195 Greg Hollamon 0 1 / M50-59 7 / M
9 29:18.4 9:26.0 198 Lydia Elliot 0 1 / F10-19 2 / F
10 29:45.0 9:34.5 144 Paul Scheirer 60 1 / M60+ 8 / M
11 30:22.6 9:46.6 192 Julie Wood 38 1 / F30-39 3 / F
12 30:29.9 9:49.0 185 Wayne Scott 54 2 / M50-59 9 / M
13 31:25.0 10:06.7 132 Todd Cotton 0 3 / M50-59 10 / M
14 32:41.0 10:31.2 200 Diane Johnson 0 1 / F40-49 4 / F
15 33:22.7 10:44.6 247 Ashley Pugh 0 1 / F20-29 5 / F
16 33:55.5 10:55.2 40 Anita Burton 62 1 / F60+ 6 / F
17 34:26.7 11:05.2 244 Chloe Mounce 0 2 / F10-19 7 / F
18 34:32.8 11:07.2 68 Elaine Heinze 57 1 / F50-59 8 / F
19 34:38.5 11:09.0 243 Milla Mounce 0 3 / F10-19 9 / F
20 35:04.3 11:17.3 63 Angelia Haltom 41 2 / F40-49 10 / F
21 35:04.7 11:17.4 83 Ellen Holl 35 2 / F30-39 11 / F
22 35:15.7 11:21.0 187 MariAnn Tease 23 2 / F20-29 12 / F
23 35:46.4 11:30.9 194 Brooke Emerson 0 3 / F30-39 13 / F
24 36:45.9 11:50.0 188 Laura Beth Welch 15 4 / F10-19 14 / F
25 38:01.1 12:14.2 89 Barbara Hudak-Scheirer 59 2 / F50-59 15 / F
26 38:21.6 12:20.8 19 Dexel Burns 50 4 / M50-59 11 / M
27 38:40.3 12:26.8 53 Stacey Dalton 34 4 / F30-39 16 / F
28 41:54.8 13:29.4 190 Becky Welch 40 3 / F40-49 17 / F
29 41:55.1 13:29.5 199 Leah Beaver 0 3 / F50-59 18 / F
30 42:31.5 13:41.2 111 Jenny Odom 18 5 / F10-19 19 / F
31 44:44.9 14:24.2 201 Isaac Dalton 6 1 / M9 & Under 12 / M
32 45:38.0 14:41.3 186 Katie Taylor 38 5 / F30-39 20 / F
33 45:39.8 14:41.9 191 Beth Whitman 34 6 / F30-39 21 / F
34 49:48.2 16:01.8 112 Angela Prince 56 4 / F50-59 22 / F
35 49:48.9 16:02.0 120 Debbie Ruth 27 3 / F20-29 23 / F
Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 20:48.4 6:41.8 193 Brandon Woolard 32 1
2 22:41.9 7:18.4 245 Tucker Allen 0 2
3 23:01.3 7:24.6 196 Michael Barnes 0 3
4 25:26.2 8:11.2 52 James Dalton 33 4
5 27:26.9 8:50.1 197 Amos Elliot 0 5
6 27:27.3 8:50.2 95 Greg Maxwell 23 6
7 28:29.1 9:10.1 195 Greg Hollamon 0 8
8 29:45.0 9:34.5 144 Paul Scheirer 60 10
9 30:29.9 9:49.0 185 Wayne Scott 54 12
10 31:25.0 10:06.7 132 Todd Cotton 0 13
11 38:21.6 12:20.8 19 Dexel Burns 50 26
12 44:44.9 14:24.2 201 Isaac Dalton 6 31
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 28:14.1 9:05.3 4 Lona Bolton 53 7
2 29:18.4 9:26.0 198 Lydia Elliot 0 9
3 30:22.6 9:46.6 192 Julie Wood 38 11
4 32:41.0 10:31.2 200 Diane Johnson 0 14
5 33:22.7 10:44.6 247 Ashley Pugh 0 15
6 33:55.5 10:55.2 40 Anita Burton 62 16
7 34:26.7 11:05.2 244 Chloe Mounce 0 17
8 34:32.8 11:07.2 68 Elaine Heinze 57 18
9 34:38.5 11:09.0 243 Milla Mounce 0 19
10 35:04.3 11:17.3 63 Angelia Haltom 41 20
11 35:04.7 11:17.4 83 Ellen Holl 35 21
12 35:15.7 11:21.0 187 MariAnn Tease 23 22
13 35:46.4 11:30.9 194 Brooke Emerson 0 23
14 36:45.9 11:50.0 188 Laura Beth Welch 15 24
15 38:01.1 12:14.2 89 Barbara Hudak-Scheirer 59 25
16 38:40.3 12:26.8 53 Stacey Dalton 34 27
17 41:54.8 13:29.4 190 Becky Welch 40 28
18 41:55.1 13:29.5 199 Leah Beaver 0 29
19 42:31.5 13:41.2 111 Jenny Odom 18 30
20 45:38.0 14:41.3 186 Katie Taylor 38 32
21 45:39.8 14:41.9 191 Beth Whitman 34 33
22 49:48.2 16:01.8 112 Angela Prince 56 34
23 49:48.9 16:02.0 120 Debbie Ruth 27 35
M10-19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 22:41.9 7:18.4 245 Tucker Allen 0 2
2 27:26.9 8:50.1 197 Amos Elliot 0 5
F10-19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 29:18.4 9:26.0 198 Lydia Elliot 0 9
2 34:26.7 11:05.2 244 Chloe Mounce 0 17
3 34:38.5 11:09.0 243 Milla Mounce 0 19
4 36:45.9 11:50.0 188 Laura Beth Welch 15 24
5 42:31.5 13:41.2 111 Jenny Odom 18 30
M20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:27.3 8:50.2 95 Greg Maxwell 23 6
F20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 33:22.7 10:44.6 247 Ashley Pugh 0 15
2 35:15.7 11:21.0 187 MariAnn Tease 23 22
3 49:48.9 16:02.0 120 Debbie Ruth 27 35
M30-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 20:48.4 6:41.8 193 Brandon Woolard 32 1
1 25:26.2 8:11.2 52 James Dalton 33 4
F30-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 30:22.6 9:46.6 192 Julie Wood 38 11
2 35:04.7 11:17.4 83 Ellen Holl 35 21
3 35:46.4 11:30.9 194 Brooke Emerson 0 23
4 38:40.3 12:26.8 53 Stacey Dalton 34 27
5 45:38.0 14:41.3 186 Katie Taylor 38 32
6 45:39.8 14:41.9 191 Beth Whitman 34 33
M40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 23:01.3 7:24.6 196 Michael Barnes 0 3
F40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 32:41.0 10:31.2 200 Diane Johnson 0 14
2 35:04.3 11:17.3 63 Angelia Haltom 41 20
3 41:54.8 13:29.4 190 Becky Welch 40 28
M50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 28:29.1 9:10.1 195 Greg Hollamon 0 8
2 30:29.9 9:49.0 185 Wayne Scott 54 12
3 31:25.0 10:06.7 132 Todd Cotton 0 13
4 38:21.6 12:20.8 19 Dexel Burns 50 26
F50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 28:14.1 9:05.3 4 Lona Bolton 53 7
1 34:32.8 11:07.2 68 Elaine Heinze 57 18
2 38:01.1 12:14.2 89 Barbara Hudak-Scheirer 59 25
3 41:55.1 13:29.5 199 Leah Beaver 0 29
4 49:48.2 16:01.8 112 Angela Prince 56 34
M60+
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 29:45.0 9:34.5 144 Paul Scheirer 60 10
F60+
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 33:55.5 10:55.2 40 Anita Burton 62 16
M9 & Under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 44:44.9 14:24.2 201 Isaac Dalton 6 31
Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software