Racing So They Can Ride 10k
September 16, 2017
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted September 16, 2017, 12:08 PM
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 41:55.3 6:44.8 123 Matt Joiner 44 - / M40-46 1 / M
2 46:12.2 7:26.1 128 Jeff Bazemore 40 1 / M40-46 2 / M
3 46:41.1 7:30.8 124 Bart Hunt 44 2 / M40-46 3 / M
4 47:58.8 7:43.3 130 Brent Attaway 42 3 / M40-46 4 / M
5 49:02.2 7:53.5 122 Michael Ort 53 1 / M47-53 5 / M
6 49:40.4 7:59.7 105 Michael Everett 42 4 / M40-46 6 / M
7 51:02.1 8:12.8 121 Kristen White 32 - / F26-32 1 / F
8 51:45.7 8:19.8 127 Joe Kolbaba 57 1 / M54-60 7 / M
9 52:27.0 8:26.5 131 Kelly Oliver 46 5 / M40-46 8 / M
10 53:21.9 8:35.3 120 Andrew Weatherford 31 1 / M26-32 9 / M
11 55:28.9 8:55.7 116 Megan Pinson 38 1 / F33-39 2 / F
12 55:29.2 8:55.8 126 Martin Jelinek 57 2 / M54-60 10 / M
13 55:38.5 8:57.3 117 Brent Simpson 35 1 / M33-39 11 / M
14 56:33.2 9:06.1 125 Melissa Price 49 1 / F47-53 3 / F
15 56:54.5 9:09.5 119 Randy Watkins 52 2 / M47-53 12 / M
16 58:39.9 9:26.5 101 CHARLES ANDREWS 48 3 / M47-53 13 / M
17 1:00:09.2 9:40.9 104 James Christoferson 60 3 / M54-60 14 / M
18 1:00:50.0 9:47.4 107 Jeanna Frommel 41 1 / F40-46 4 / F
19 1:03:49.3 10:16.3 129 Cassandra Fuller 48 2 / F47-53 5 / F
20 1:04:16.5 10:20.6 113 Patricia McNeil 34 2 / F33-39 6 / F
21 1:07:48.0 10:54.7 103 Julie Cartwright 30 1 / F26-32 7 / F
22 1:08:36.2 11:02.4 109 Jill Greer 58 1 / F54-60 8 / F
23 1:17:20.2 12:26.8 110 Karen Gurley 56 2 / F54-60 9 / F
24 1:17:22.1 12:27.1 102 Leigh Buie 55 3 / F54-60 10 / F
25 1:17:31.6 12:28.6 112 Amanda Johnson 36 3 / F33-39 11 / F
26 1:20:20.3 12:55.8 111 Jennifer Harris 42 2 / F40-46 12 / F
27 1:20:20.4 12:55.8 114 Renee Nelson 43 3 / F40-46 13 / F
28 1:28:13.1 14:11.8 132 Rosalie Sisson 57 4 / F54-60 14 / F
Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 41:55.3 6:44.8 123 Matt Joiner 44 1
2 46:12.2 7:26.1 128 Jeff Bazemore 40 2
3 46:41.1 7:30.8 124 Bart Hunt 44 3
4 47:58.8 7:43.3 130 Brent Attaway 42 4
5 49:02.2 7:53.5 122 Michael Ort 53 5
6 49:40.4 7:59.7 105 Michael Everett 42 6
7 51:45.7 8:19.8 127 Joe Kolbaba 57 8
8 52:27.0 8:26.5 131 Kelly Oliver 46 9
9 53:21.9 8:35.3 120 Andrew Weatherford 31 10
10 55:29.2 8:55.8 126 Martin Jelinek 57 12
11 55:38.5 8:57.3 117 Brent Simpson 35 13
12 56:54.5 9:09.5 119 Randy Watkins 52 15
13 58:39.9 9:26.5 101 CHARLES ANDREWS 48 16
14 1:00:09.2 9:40.9 104 James Christoferson 60 17
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 51:02.1 8:12.8 121 Kristen White 32 7
2 55:28.9 8:55.7 116 Megan Pinson 38 11
3 56:33.2 9:06.1 125 Melissa Price 49 14
4 1:00:50.0 9:47.4 107 Jeanna Frommel 41 18
5 1:03:49.3 10:16.3 129 Cassandra Fuller 48 19
6 1:04:16.5 10:20.6 113 Patricia McNeil 34 20
7 1:07:48.0 10:54.7 103 Julie Cartwright 30 21
8 1:08:36.2 11:02.4 109 Jill Greer 58 22
9 1:17:20.2 12:26.8 110 Karen Gurley 56 23
10 1:17:22.1 12:27.1 102 Leigh Buie 55 24
11 1:17:31.6 12:28.6 112 Amanda Johnson 36 25
12 1:20:20.3 12:55.8 111 Jennifer Harris 42 26
13 1:20:20.4 12:55.8 114 Renee Nelson 43 27
14 1:28:13.1 14:11.8 132 Rosalie Sisson 57 28
M26-32
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 53:21.9 8:35.3 120 Andrew Weatherford 31 10
F26-32
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 51:02.1 8:12.8 121 Kristen White 32 7
1 1:07:48.0 10:54.7 103 Julie Cartwright 30 21
M33-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 55:38.5 8:57.3 117 Brent Simpson 35 13
F33-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 55:28.9 8:55.7 116 Megan Pinson 38 11
2 1:04:16.5 10:20.6 113 Patricia McNeil 34 20
3 1:17:31.6 12:28.6 112 Amanda Johnson 36 25
M40-46
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 41:55.3 6:44.8 123 Matt Joiner 44 1
1 46:12.2 7:26.1 128 Jeff Bazemore 40 2
2 46:41.1 7:30.8 124 Bart Hunt 44 3
3 47:58.8 7:43.3 130 Brent Attaway 42 4
4 49:40.4 7:59.7 105 Michael Everett 42 6
5 52:27.0 8:26.5 131 Kelly Oliver 46 9
F40-46
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 1:00:50.0 9:47.4 107 Jeanna Frommel 41 18
2 1:20:20.3 12:55.8 111 Jennifer Harris 42 26
3 1:20:20.4 12:55.8 114 Renee Nelson 43 27
M47-53
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 49:02.2 7:53.5 122 Michael Ort 53 5
2 56:54.5 9:09.5 119 Randy Watkins 52 15
3 58:39.9 9:26.5 101 CHARLES ANDREWS 48 16
F47-53
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 56:33.2 9:06.1 125 Melissa Price 49 14
2 1:03:49.3 10:16.3 129 Cassandra Fuller 48 19
M54-60
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 51:45.7 8:19.8 127 Joe Kolbaba 57 8
2 55:29.2 8:55.8 126 Martin Jelinek 57 12
3 1:00:09.2 9:40.9 104 James Christoferson 60 17
F54-60
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 1:08:36.2 11:02.4 109 Jill Greer 58 22
2 1:17:20.2 12:26.8 110 Karen Gurley 56 23
3 1:17:22.1 12:27.1 102 Leigh Buie 55 24
4 1:28:13.1 14:11.8 132 Rosalie Sisson 57 28
Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software