Stomp Out Stigma 5k
April 19, 2018
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted April 20, 2018, 10:18 AM
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Division/Place Sex/Place
1 20:45.4 6:40.9 27 Brian Ferrell 26 - / M20-29 1 / M
2 23:16.8 7:29.6 9 Matthew Eller 24 1 / M20-29 2 / M
3 27:25.7 8:49.7 1 Melanie Arias 26 - / F20-29 1 / F
4 27:36.3 8:53.1 28 Ashley Ferrell 25 1 / F20-29 2 / F
5 27:43.9 8:55.6 10 Stacey Hendren 51 1 / F50-59 3 / F
6 27:47.0 8:56.6 18 Charlene Thorson 38 1 / F30-39 4 / F
7 28:10.4 9:04.1 25 Erin Yunghans 22 2 / F20-29 5 / F
8 28:12.1 9:04.6 23 Walter Weber 69 1 / M60+ 3 / M
9 28:41.1 9:14.0 32 Christa Hutchison 27 3 / F20-29 6 / F
10 28:45.2 9:15.3 5 Sierra Clary 22 4 / F20-29 7 / F
11 28:47.2 9:15.9 33 Tracy Michel 35 2 / F30-39 8 / F
12 29:24.8 9:28.0 26 Grant Richards 9 1 / M12 & Under 4 / M
13 29:33.2 9:30.7 3 Marie Bentley 25 5 / F20-29 9 / F
14 30:08.8 9:42.2 4 Judy Bentley 51 2 / F50-59 10 / F
15 30:33.4 9:50.1 30 Hannah Thompson 22 6 / F20-29 11 / F
16 30:33.6 9:50.2 29 Sykes Thompson 21 2 / M20-29 5 / M
17 30:36.8 9:51.2 7 Grace Dunn 23 7 / F20-29 12 / F
18 30:39.0 9:51.9 22 Alana Warren 24 8 / F20-29 13 / F
19 31:57.9 10:17.3 20 Christian Thorson 13 1 / M13-19 6 / M
20 32:20.7 10:24.7 16 Jennifer Smith 42 1 / F40-49 14 / F
21 33:10.8 10:40.8 12 Ashley Pugh 28 9 / F20-29 15 / F
22 33:37.7 10:49.4 14 Hannah Robertson 20 10 / F20-29 16 / F
23 33:54.2 10:54.7 13 Steve Robertson 53 1 / M50-59 7 / M
24 33:56.6 10:55.5 31 Allie Barnhill 23 11 / F20-29 17 / F
25 34:10.8 11:00.1 6 Barry Cooper 40 1 / M40-49 8 / M
26 34:19.6 11:02.9 8 Erin Eller 24 12 / F20-29 18 / F
27 36:52.1 11:52.0 19 Kyle Thorson 10 2 / M12 & Under 9 / M
Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 20:45.4 6:40.9 27 Brian Ferrell 26 1
2 23:16.8 7:29.6 9 Matthew Eller 24 2
3 28:12.1 9:04.6 23 Walter Weber 69 8
4 29:24.8 9:28.0 26 Grant Richards 9 12
5 30:33.6 9:50.2 29 Sykes Thompson 21 16
6 31:57.9 10:17.3 20 Christian Thorson 13 19
7 33:54.2 10:54.7 13 Steve Robertson 53 23
8 34:10.8 11:00.1 6 Barry Cooper 40 25
9 36:52.1 11:52.0 19 Kyle Thorson 10 27
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:25.7 8:49.7 1 Melanie Arias 26 3
2 27:36.3 8:53.1 28 Ashley Ferrell 25 4
3 27:43.9 8:55.6 10 Stacey Hendren 51 5
4 27:47.0 8:56.6 18 Charlene Thorson 38 6
5 28:10.4 9:04.1 25 Erin Yunghans 22 7
6 28:41.1 9:14.0 32 Christa Hutchison 27 9
7 28:45.2 9:15.3 5 Sierra Clary 22 10
8 28:47.2 9:15.9 33 Tracy Michel 35 11
9 29:33.2 9:30.7 3 Marie Bentley 25 13
10 30:08.8 9:42.2 4 Judy Bentley 51 14
11 30:33.4 9:50.1 30 Hannah Thompson 22 15
12 30:36.8 9:51.2 7 Grace Dunn 23 17
13 30:39.0 9:51.9 22 Alana Warren 24 18
14 32:20.7 10:24.7 16 Jennifer Smith 42 20
15 33:10.8 10:40.8 12 Ashley Pugh 28 21
16 33:37.7 10:49.4 14 Hannah Robertson 20 22
17 33:56.6 10:55.5 31 Allie Barnhill 23 24
18 34:19.6 11:02.9 8 Erin Eller 24 26
Male Masters
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 28:12.1 9:04.6 23 Walter Weber 69 8
2 33:54.2 10:54.7 13 Steve Robertson 53 23
3 34:10.8 11:00.1 6 Barry Cooper 40 25
Female Masters
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:43.9 8:55.6 10 Stacey Hendren 51 5
2 30:08.8 9:42.2 4 Judy Bentley 51 14
3 32:20.7 10:24.7 16 Jennifer Smith 42 20
M12 & Under
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 29:24.8 9:28.0 26 Grant Richards 9 12
2 36:52.1 11:52.0 19 Kyle Thorson 10 27
M13-19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 31:57.9 10:17.3 20 Christian Thorson 13 19
M20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 20:45.4 6:40.9 27 Brian Ferrell 26 1
1 23:16.8 7:29.6 9 Matthew Eller 24 2
2 30:33.6 9:50.2 29 Sykes Thompson 21 16
F20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
- 27:25.7 8:49.7 1 Melanie Arias 26 3
1 27:36.3 8:53.1 28 Ashley Ferrell 25 4
2 28:10.4 9:04.1 25 Erin Yunghans 22 7
3 28:41.1 9:14.0 32 Christa Hutchison 27 9
4 28:45.2 9:15.3 5 Sierra Clary 22 10
5 29:33.2 9:30.7 3 Marie Bentley 25 13
6 30:33.4 9:50.1 30 Hannah Thompson 22 15
7 30:36.8 9:51.2 7 Grace Dunn 23 17
8 30:39.0 9:51.9 22 Alana Warren 24 18
9 33:10.8 10:40.8 12 Ashley Pugh 28 21
10 33:37.7 10:49.4 14 Hannah Robertson 20 22
11 33:56.6 10:55.5 31 Allie Barnhill 23 24
12 34:19.6 11:02.9 8 Erin Eller 24 26
F30-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:47.0 8:56.6 18 Charlene Thorson 38 6
2 28:47.2 9:15.9 33 Tracy Michel 35 11
M40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 34:10.8 11:00.1 6 Barry Cooper 40 25
F40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 32:20.7 10:24.7 16 Jennifer Smith 42 20
M50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 33:54.2 10:54.7 13 Steve Robertson 53 23
F50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 27:43.9 8:55.6 10 Stacey Hendren 51 5
2 30:08.8 9:42.2 4 Judy Bentley 51 14
M60+
Place Time Pace Bib# Name, City Age Overall Place
1 28:12.1 9:04.6 23 Walter Weber 69 8
Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software